Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Adam Lyth

Full Name
Adam Lyth
Born
Whitby, Yorkshire, England
Age
31y 298d
Date of Birth
25 Sep 1987
Batting Style
Left-hand bat
Bowling Style
Right-arm off-break
Wicketkeeper
No
Teams
England, England Under-19s, Yorkshire, Maratha Arabians, Rangpur Riders, Marylebone Cricket Club, England Lions

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test713026510720.3852950.091040180
First-class172289141052725138.2819626+53.6423562240
List A one-day1221158376514435.18401293.8451840268550
List A Twenty20104953224716124.421597140.7011124576540
Youth Test59046212251.3399146.622260130
Youth ODI131313487529.0044478.380327430
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test711.01000.00--000
First-class17293430.16715713347.603.6578.22/92/9000
List A one-day1222460.01373662.166.2160.02/272/27000
List A Twenty201041628.00195632.506.9628.02/52/5000
Youth Test500.000--000
Youth ODI1324.002105.25--000