Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Avishka Gunawardene

Full Name
Dihan Avishka Gunawardene
Born
Colombo, Sri Lanka
Age
42y 149d
Date of Birth
26 May 1977
Batting Style
Left-hand bat
Bowling Style
Wicketkeeper
Occasional
Teams
Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Under-19s, Sinhalese Sports Club, Delhi Giants, Basnahira North, Sri Lanka A, Sri Lankans, North Central Province, Sri Lanka Board President's XI, Uva, Sri Lanka Board XI, Sri Lanka Colts XI, Nondescripts Cricket Club

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test61101814316.4532356.040033020
One-day international61611170813228.46238971.491122105130
First-class12919911668020935.537722+86.511240640
List A one-day1841834536213229.955754+93.19635460
List A Twenty206618529*17.0077110.390011220
Youth Test330877129.00-0110
Youth ODI330412313.66-0000
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test600.000--000
One-day international6100.000--000
First-class12923.002809.33--000
List A one-day18400.000--000
List A Twenty20600.000--000
Youth Test300.000--000
Youth ODI311.00303.00--000