Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Daniel Lawrence

Full Name
Daniel William Lawrence
Born
Whipps Cross, Essex, England
Age
27y 10d
Date of Birth
12 Jul 1997
Batting Style
Right-hand bat
Bowling Style
Right-arm off-break
Wicketkeeper
No
Teams
England, England Under-19s, Surrey, Desert Vipers, Melbourne Stars, Deccan Gladiators, Essex, London Spirit Men, England, Dubai Capitals, Chennai Braves, England Lions, Brisbane Heat, JC Buttler's XI, Marylebone Cricket Club

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test112125519129.001023-0461630
First-class12720317694417537.3312599-173283559910
List A one-day2825067011526.80752-14451290
List A Twenty20124115926619325.101882-01824397400
Youth Test120272713.5029-004110
Youth ODI1414071217450.85712-34100840
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test11735.01197332.332.7770.01/01/7000
First-class12764406.05814223540.623.5069.64/914/91100
List A one-day281595.305971154.276.2552.03/353/35000
List A Twenty2012460010465319.737.6315.54/204/20200
Youth Test100.000--000
Youth ODI141176.08298933.113.9250.62/72/7000