Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

David Bedingham

Full Name
David Guy Bedingham
Born
George, Cape Province, South Africa
Age
30y 51d
Date of Birth
22 Apr 1994
Batting Style
Right-hand bat
Bowling Style
Right-arm off-break
Wicketkeeper
Occasional
Teams
South Africa, South Africa Under-19s, Durham, Western Province, South Africa, South Africa A, Durham Second XI, Birmingham Phoenix Men, Cape Cobras, Cape Town Blitz, Boland

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test47034711049.57513-1248720
First-class9615316713325752.0610852-242584793770
List A one-day40394147015242.001396-5911056120
List A Twenty206460112617321.37944-0710049161
Youth Test24016413141.00290-1021130
Youth ODI5411053935.00129-007230
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test400.000--000
First-class9634.002506.25--000
List A one-day4016.302503.84--000
List A Twenty2064000--000
Youth Test200.000--000
Youth ODI500.000--000