Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

John Simpson

Full Name
John Andrew Simpson
Born
Bury, Lancashire, England
Age
35y 344d
Date of Birth
13 Jul 1988
Batting Style
Left-hand bat
Bowling Style
Right-arm off-break
Wicketkeeper
Yes
Teams
England, England Under-19s, Sussex, Middlesex, Northern Superchargers Men, Middlesex Second XI, Marylebone Cricket Club, South, Brothers Union, England Player Development XI

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
One-day international320201710.0031-002090
First-class208330469561205*33.6619957-125312336364340
List A one-day1038112178282*25.822077-08168219821
List A Twenty2017115325277384*21.662135-091971019130
Youth Test230441.3315-001040
Youth ODI118338197.6072-002057
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
One-day international300.000--000
First-class20823.002307.66--000
List A one-day10300.000--000
List A Twenty20171000--000
Youth Test200.000--000
Youth ODI1100.000--000