Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Kurtis Patterson

Full Name
Kurtis Robert Patterson
Born
Hurstville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Age
26y 137d
Date of Birth
5 Apr 1993
Batting Style
Left-hand bat
Bowling Style
Right-arm off-break
Wicketkeeper
No
Teams
Australia, Australia Under-19s, Brad Haddin XII, Australian XI, Australia A, New South Wales, Cricket Australia XI, Sydney Thunder, Cricket Australia Invitation XI, Sydney Sixers

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test221144114*144.0027452.551017160
First-class6711711432715740.82910747.5182753813520
List A one-day45417119011535.00151978.34151278180
List A Twenty20262414424819.21404109.4100435100
Youth Test12014312371.5017084.121017200
Youth ODI212117449937.2094578.730768790
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test200.000--000
First-class6700.000--000
List A one-day4500.000--000
List A Twenty202600.000--000
Youth Test100.000--000
Youth ODI2100.000--000