Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Mark Vermeulen

Full Name
Mark Andrew Vermeulen
Born
Salisbury (now Harare), Zimbabwe
Age
41y 126d
Date of Birth
2 Mar 1979
Batting Style
Right-hand bat
Bowling Style
Right-arm off-break
Wicketkeeper
No
Teams
Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe Under-19s, Zimbabwe A, Mashonaland Eagles, Mid West Rhinos, Southern Rocks, Mountaineers, Matabeleland Tuskers, Westerns, Zimbabwe Under-23s, Matabeleland, Zimbabweans, Zimbabwe Select XI, Mashonaland A, Zimbabwe Cricket Academy, Zimbabwe Cricket Union President's XI

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test918044911824.9494047.771258260
One-day international434348689222.25122370.97061102190
First-class10318810674419837.8811474+58.7816281130
List A one-day1081077243410524.342973+81.87115340
List A Twenty201717242210828.13301140.2012431861
Youth Test35118713446.75-1110
Youth ODI771269112*44.83-1230
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test911.00505.00--000
One-day international4310.50515.006.005.01/51/5000
First-class10326153.5254931532.863.2061.53/263/26000
List A one-day108611.5066166.005.5771.01/51/5000
List A Twenty201700.000--000
Youth Test3221.001231123.005.85126.01/531/53000
Youth ODI7520.001051105.005.25120.01/341/34000