Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Marshall Ayub

Full Name
Mohammad Marshall Ayub
Born
Dhaka, Bangladesh
Age
35y 228d
Date of Birth
5 Dec 1988
Batting Style
Right-hand bat
Bowling Style
Leg-break
Wicketkeeper
No
Teams
Bangladesh, Bangladesh Under-19s, Shinepukur Cricket Club, South Zone, Dhaka Metropolis, Agrani Bank, Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club, North Zone, Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club, Central Zone, Rajshahi Kings, Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club, Victoria Sporting Club, Bangladesh A, United Commerce Bank Bangladesh Cricket Board XI, Kala Bagan Cricket Academy, Chittagong Kings, Khulna Royal Bengals, Dhaka Division, Chittagong Division, Bangladesh Cricket Board Academy, Barisal Division

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test3601254120.83291-0013120
First-class16227427917028937.1217582-24411050651140
List A one-day16615715474513533.416429-43437544630
List A Twenty20443745685317.21553-014012170
Youth Test230865928.66163-0115010
Youth ODI171724129027.46704-0225310
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test3210.005305.30--000
First-class162101470.46117384439.503.6964.16/907/113110
List A one-day16629119.025972227.135.0132.42/272/27000
List A Twenty204445.403356.605.826.84/204/20100
Youth Test213.001103.66--000
Youth ODI1728.5042221.004.7526.51/61/6000