Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Nishan Madushka

Full Name
Kottasinghakkarage Nishan Madushka Fernando
Born
Moratuwa, Sri Lanka
Age
24y 276d
Date of Birth
10 Sep 1999
Batting Style
Right-hand bat
Bowling Style
Wicketkeeper
Yes
Teams
Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Under-19s, Colombo Cricket Club, Sri Lanka A, Jaffna District, Ragama Cricket Club, Jaffna Kings, Sri Lanka Board President's XI, Colombo Stars, Sri Lanka Cricket Development XI, SLC Blues, Sri Lanka Under-23s, Police Sports Club, Colts Cricket Club, Galle District, Dambulla District

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test814154720542.07972-12674100
First-class589474611300*53.007377-132051259845
List A one-day59575209616540.302454-511219255317
List A Twenty204139689780*27.18838-057923169
Youth Test24017310443.25236-1030240
Youth ODI12121415109*37.72621-1234293
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test800.000--000
First-class5842.301104.40--000
List A one-day5900.000--000
List A Twenty204100.000--000
Youth Test200.000--000
Youth ODI1200.000--000