Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

JOIN THE CLUB

Become a Wisden member

  • Exclusive offers and competitions
  • Money-can’t-buy experiences
  • Join the Wisden community
  • Sign up for free
LEARN MORE
Latest maagazine

Get the magazine

12 Issues for just £39.99

SUBSCRIBE
LIVE SCORES

Peter Handscomb

Full Name
Peter Stephen Patrick Handscomb
Born
Box Hill, Victoria, Australia
Age
27y 151d
Date of Birth
26 Apr 1991
Batting Style
Right-hand bat
Bowling Style
Right-arm off-break
Wicketkeeper
Yes
Teams
Australia, Australia Under-19s, Victoria, Australia A, Australians, Melbourne Stars, Yorkshire, Rising Pune Supergiants, Gloucestershire

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Tests1324582911043.63160051.8124911220
ODIs8701498221.28149100.000110160
First-class9215612560121538.891037653.981332687151414
List A one-day787211206714033.88240485.9821016334725
List A Twenty20524412698103*21.81615113.50124917259
Youth ODIs440653816.2510959.63007000
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Tests1300.000--000
ODIs800.000--000
First-class9212.0021010.50--000
List A one-day7800.000--000
List A Twenty205200.000--000
Youth ODIs400.000--000