Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

JOIN THE CLUB

Become a Wisden member

  • Exclusive offers and competitions
  • Money-can’t-buy experiences
  • Join the Wisden community
  • Sign up for free
LEARN MORE
Latest maagazine

Get the magazine

12 Issues for just £39.99

SUBSCRIBE
LIVE SCORES

Sam Curran

Full Name
Samuel Matthew Curran
Born
Northampton, England
Age
20y 261d
Date of Birth
3 Jun 1998
Batting Style
Left-hand bat
Bowling Style
Left-arm medium-fast
Wicketkeeper
No
Teams
England, England Under-19s, England, Surrey, England Lions, South, Auckland

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test91624547832.4277358.7303471400
One-day international22017158.502958.62001100
First-class51781019529628.70336458.0301426928130
List A one-day513455975720.5870984.2001577200
List A Twenty20473664785015.93402118.91013916110
Youth ODI8612018340.2022290.540122200
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test916148.5195131534.203.4459.54/745/92100
One-day international2212.0090245.007.5036.02/442/44000
First-class51861163.2213399513330.033.4352.47/5810/101561
List A one-day5148382.01121296831.305.5733.74/324/32100
List A Twenty204746145.0311964228.478.2420.74/134/13100
Youth ODI8850.032351318.074.7023.04/524/52100