Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

JOIN THE CLUB

Become a Wisden member

  • Exclusive offers and competitions
  • Money-can’t-buy experiences
  • Join the Wisden community
  • Sign up for free
LEARN MORE
Latest maagazine

Get the magazine

12 Issues for just £39.99

SUBSCRIBE
LIVE SCORES

Sam Curran

Full Name
Samuel Matthew Curran
Born
Northampton, England
Age
20y 109d
Date of Birth
3 Jun 1998
Batting Style
Left-hand bat
Bowling Style
Left-arm medium-fast
Wicketkeeper
No
Teams
England, England Under-19s, Surrey, England Lions, South, Auckland

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Tests5802927836.5047461.600236500
ODIs110151515.002171.43001100
First-class4770817909628.87306558.4001325819130
List A one-day503355955721.2570184.8801577200
List A Twenty20473664785015.93402118.91013916110
Youth ODIs8612018340.2022290.540122200
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Tests51091.5133021323.233.2842.34/745/92100
ODIs116.0044222.007.3318.02/442/44000
First-class47801106.2207378413128.883.4250.67/5810/101561
List A one-day5047376.01120836830.635.5333.14/324/32100
List A Twenty204746145.0311964228.478.2420.74/134/13100
Youth ODIs8850.032351318.074.7023.04/524/52100