Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

JOIN THE CLUB

Become a Wisden member

  • Exclusive offers and competitions
  • Money-can’t-buy experiences
  • Join the Wisden community
  • Sign up for free
LEARN MORE
Latest maagazine

Get the magazine

12 Issues for just £39.99

SUBSCRIBE
LIVE SCORES

Sam Heazlett

Full Name
Samuel Daly Heazlett
Born
Sunnybank, Queensland, Australia
Age
23y 188d
Date of Birth
12 Sep 1995
Batting Style
Left-hand bat
Bowling Style
Slow left-arm orthodox
Wicketkeeper
No
Teams
Australia, Australia Under-19s, Queensland, Brisbane Heat, Australia National Performance Squad

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
One-day international110444.001136.36000000
First-class32584166712930.87347348.003820413280
List A one-day1515174810753.42740101.0825722650
List A Twenty20171712144513.37183116.940019870
Youth Test110160160160.0021873.391022110
Youth ODI440934723.2512673.810010030
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
One-day international100.000--000
First-class3211.00303.00--000
List A one-day1500.000--000
List A Twenty201700.000--000
Youth Test100.000--000
Youth ODI400.000--000