Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Sam Heazlett

Full Name
Samuel Daly Heazlett
Born
Sunnybank, Queensland, Australia
Age
24y 207d
Date of Birth
12 Sep 1995
Batting Style
Left-hand bat
Bowling Style
Slow left-arm orthodox
Wicketkeeper
No
Teams
Australia, Australia Under-19s, Queensland, Brisbane Heat, Australia National Performance Squad

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
One-day international110444.001136.36000000
First-class39704201513530.53420847.884924718360
List A one-day20201102710754.05981104.69291103170
List A Twenty20252513475614.45287120.91013510150
Youth Test110160160160.0021873.391022110
Youth ODI440934723.2512673.810010030
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
One-day international100.000--000
First-class3922.00502.50--000
List A one-day2000.000--000
List A Twenty202500.000--000
Youth Test100.000--000
Youth ODI400.000--000