Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Kyle Verreynne

Full Name
Kyle Verreynne
Born
Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
Age
27y 31d
Date of Birth
12 May 1997
Batting Style
Right-hand bat
Bowling Style
Wicketkeeper
Yes
Teams
South Africa, South Africa Under-19s, Western Province, Pretoria Capitals, South Africa A, Joburg Super Kings, South Africa, Cape Cobras, Paarl Rocks, Cape Town Blitz

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test16263600136*26.081128-12653483
One-day international121013719541.22439-04251090
First-class79121165164216*49.188236-9316345623715
List A one-day564641557114*37.071663-31011934677
List A Twenty207165121435116*27.071075-1411148325
Youth ODI171633417726.23550-02282203
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test1600.000--000
One-day international1200.000--000
First-class7900.000--000
List A one-day5600.000--000
List A Twenty207100.000--000
Youth ODI1700.000--000