Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

JOIN THE CLUB

Become a Wisden member

  • Exclusive offers and competitions
  • Money-can’t-buy experiences
  • Join the Wisden community
  • Sign up for free
LEARN MORE
Latest maagazine

Get the magazine

12 Issues for just £39.99

SUBSCRIBE
LIVE SCORES

Prithvi Shaw

Full Name
Prithvi Pankaj Shaw
Born
Thane, Maharashtra, India
Age
19y 192d
Date of Birth
9 Nov 1999
Batting Style
Right-hand bat
Bowling Style
Right-arm off-break
Wicketkeeper
No
Teams
India, India Under-19s, Delhi Capitals, Mumbai, India, India A, Rest of India, India Red, India Emerging Players

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test231237134118.5025294.051134120
First-class17312176718860.93224278.818824613130
List A one-day26260104513240.19914114.33361452450
List A Twenty20333307329922.18511143.2505843170
Youth Test2402508662.5027590.910343000
Youth ODI1615162210544.4263897.4913816120
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test200.000--000
First-class1733.001806.00--000
List A one-day2600.000--000
List A Twenty203300.000--000
Youth Test200.000--000
Youth ODI1600.000--000