Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

JOIN THE CLUB

Become a Wisden member

  • Exclusive offers and competitions
  • Money-can’t-buy experiences
  • Join the Wisden community
  • Sign up for free
LEARN MORE
Latest maagazine

Get the magazine

12 Issues for just £39.99

SUBSCRIBE
LIVE SCORES

Prithvi Shaw

Full Name
Prithvi Pankaj Shaw
Born
Thane, Maharashtra, India
Age
19y 134d
Date of Birth
9 Nov 1999
Batting Style
Right-hand bat
Bowling Style
Right-arm off-break
Wicketkeeper
No
Teams
India, India Under-19s, Mumbai, India, India A, Delhi Daredevils, Rest of India, India Red, India Emerging Players

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test231237134118.5025294.051134120
First-class17312176718860.93224278.818824613130
List A one-day26260104513240.19914114.33361452450
List A Twenty20171703797122.29247153.4403392250
Youth Test2402508662.5027590.910343000
Youth ODI1615162210544.4263897.4913816120
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test200.000--000
First-class1733.001806.00--000
List A one-day2600.000--000
List A Twenty201700.000--000
Youth Test200.000--000
Youth ODI1600.000--000