Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

JOIN THE CLUB

Become a Wisden member

  • Exclusive offers and competitions
  • Money-can’t-buy experiences
  • Join the Wisden community
  • Sign up for free
LEARN MORE
Latest maagazine

Get the magazine

12 Issues for just £39.99

SUBSCRIBE
LIVE SCORES
Global T20 Leagues

2018 Caribbean Premier League fixtures revealed

by Wisden Staff 1 minute read

The schedule for the Caribbean Premier League, which runs from August 8 to September 16, has been revealed.

All times shown are Eastern Caribbean Time

Group Stage

Wednesday 8 Aug – Trinbago Knight Riders v St Lucia Stars, Queen’s Park Oval, 8pm
Thursday 9 Aug – Guyana Amazon Warriors v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots, Providence, 6pm
Friday 10 Aug – Trinbago Knight Riders v Jamaica Tallawahs, Queen’s Park Oval, 8pm
Saturday 11 Aug – Guyana Amazon Warriors v St Lucia Stars, Providence, 4pm
Saturday 11 Aug – Trinbago Knight Riders v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots, Queens Park Oval, 8pm
Sunday 12 Aug – Guyana Amazon Warriors v Barbados Tridents, Providence, 6pm
Tuesday 14 Aug – Jamaica Tallawahs v St Lucia Stars, Sabina Park, 7pm (6pm local time)
Wednesday 15 Aug – Jamaica Tallawahs v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots, Sabina Park, 7pm (6pm local time)
Thursday 16 Aug – St Lucia Stars v Trinbago Knight Riders, Daren Sammy Stadium, 8pm
Friday 17 Aug – St Lucia Stars v Barbados Tridents, Daren Sammy Stadium, 9pm
Saturday 18 Aug – Jamaica Tallawahs v Guyana Amazon Warriors, Central Broward Stadium, 8pm
Sunday 19 Aug – Jamaica Tallawahs v Trinbago Knight Riders, Central Broward Stadium, 6pm
Tuesday 21 Aug – St Lucia Stars v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots, Daren Sammy Stadium, 6pm
Wednesday 22 Aug – Jamaica Tallawahs v Barbados Tridents, Central Broward Stadium, 6pm
Friday 24 Aug – St Lucia Stars v Guyana Amazon Warriors, Daren Sammy Stadium, 9pm
Saturday 25 Aug – Barbados Tridents v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots, Kensington Oval, 4pm
Saturday 25 Aug – St Lucia Stars v Jamaica Tallawahs, Daren Sammy Stadium, 8pm
Sunday 26 Aug – Barbados Tridents v Trinbago Knight Riders, Kensington Oval, 6pm
Tuesday 28 Aug – St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Guyana Amazon Warriors, Warner Park, 6pm
Wednesday 29 Aug – Barbados Tridents v Jamaica Tallawahs, Kensington Oval, 8pm
Thursday 30 Aug – St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v St Lucia Stars, Warner Park, 6pm
Friday 31 Aug – Barbados Tridents v Guyana Amazon Warriors, Kensington Oval, 8pm
Saturday 1 Sept – St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Trinbago Knight Riders, Warner Park, 6pm
Sunday 2 Sept – Barbados Tridents v St Lucia Stars, Kensington Oval, 2pm
Sunday 2 Sept – St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Jamaica Tallawahs, Warner Park, 6pm
Tuesday 4 Sept – St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Barbados Tridents, Warner Park, 6pm
Wednesday 5 Sept – Trinbago Knight Riders v Guyana Amazon Warriors, Queen’s Park Oval, 8pm
Friday 7 Sept – Trinbago Knight Riders v Barbados Tridents, Queen’s Park Oval, 8pm
Saturday 8 Sept – Guyana Amazon Warriors v Jamaica Tallawahs, Providence, 8pm
Sunday 9 Sept – Guyana Amazon Warriors v Trinbago Knight Riders, Providence, 6pm

Playoffs

Tuesday 11 Sept – Playoff 1 – 1st v 2nd, Providence, 6pm
Wednesday 12 Sept – Playoff 2 – 3rd v 4th, Providence, 6pm

Finals

Friday 14 Sept – Semi-final -Winner Playoff 2 v Loser Playoff 1, Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad, 8pm
Sunday 16 Sept – Final – Winner Playoff 1 v Winner Semi-final, Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad, 5pm

Have Your Say

Become a Wisden member

  • Exclusive offers and competitions
  • Money-can’t-buy experiences
  • Join the Wisden community
  • Sign up for free
LEARN MORE
Latest maagazine

Get the magazine

12 Issues for just £39.99

SUBSCRIBE